Childminding Paperwork - Helping you to achieve an Outstanding status


Privacy and cookies 

We are www.childmindingpaperwork.co.uk and our office is located at 28 Tregorrick View, St Austell PL25 4EE.    The privacy policy below (the "Policy") sets out how we use and protect any Personal Information that you give us when you use our website.  

 "Personal information" refers to any information which refers to you personally such as your name, e-mail address and/or postal address. 

Please read through this Privacy Policy before submitting any of your Personal Information to us. You do not need to submit any of your Personal Information when browsing our Websites.   

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide some Personal Information when using the Website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this Policy.   We may change this Policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes and each time before you submit your personal information.  

What we collect 

You may browse this website without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information.   You may however provide us with Personal Information, for example, when you order a product from us or request information.    We may ask you for Personal Information for a number of reasons when you are using the website, for example, to complete a feedback form. In circumstances such as these we may collect Personal Information from you to help process this request. You may be asked for: 

 •   name; 
 •   contact information including email address   

What we do with the Personal Information we gather 

 We require this information to understand your needs, process requests and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons: 

•   internal record keeping;
•   provide you with subscription services, such as newsletters 
•   we may use the information to improve our products and services; or 
•   process purchases from our online store.   

 We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.     

Who do we pass your Personal Information to? 

We will only disclose Personal Information to government bodies and law enforcement agencies, successors in title to our business and suppliers we engage to process data on our behalf or to process and despatch goods or services that you may buy.   

International transfers of Personal Information 

On the basis that the Internet is a global environment, using the Internet to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data across international boundaries. Therefore, by browsing the Website and submitting Personal Information to us, you acknowledge our processing of your Personal Information on this basis.   

Security 

We are committed to ensuring that your Personal Information is secure. Whilst we will make all reasonable efforts to maintain security of your Personal Information, we assume no responsibility for the security of such information.   

How we use cookies 

We do not use cookies.  

Links to other websites 

Our Website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over those other websites. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this Policy. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the other website in question. 

Controlling your Personal Information 

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:   

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to Childminding Paperwork, 122 Larcombe Road, St Austell PL25 3EZ or emailing childmindingpaperwork@gmail.com.    

We will not sell, distribute or lease your Personal Information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your Personal Information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.   You may request details of Personal Information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to the above address. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will use reasonable efforts to supply, correct or delete personal information about you on our files.   
Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint